April 21, 2018

Please reload

Recent Posts

Sunny Oak Combined Training Show

September 18, 2016

Class 1 - Ground Pole OF

1. Marlowe Weis - Mr. Bojangles

2. Piper Givan - Hillcrest's Blue Lace

4. Morgann Doll - Working Man

5. Gracie Smith - Eowyn

Class 2 - Ground Pole OF

1. Morgann Doll - Working Man

2. Piper Givan - Hillcrest's Blue Lace

3. Marlowe Weis - Mr. Bojangles

6. Gracie Smith - Eowyn

Class 3 - Ground Pole Equitation OF

2. Anna Cornwall - Bucknaked

3. Piper Givan - Hillcrest's Blue Lace

4. Morgann Doll - Working Man

5. Marlowe Weis - Mr. Bojangles

Class 4A - Ground Pole Hunter US

1. Marlowe Weis - Mr. Bojangles

2. Gracie Smith - Eowyn

3. Piper Givan - Hillcrest's Blue Lace

4. Morgann Doll - Working Man

5. Anna Cornwall - Bucknaked

Class 4B - Ground Pole Hunter US

3. Emma Tracy - Lady in Red

4. Meredith Johnson - Judy in Disguise

Class 5 - Cross Rail OF

1. Meredith Johnson - Judy in Disguise

2. Emma Tracy - Lady in Red

3. Maddie Alden - Dragon Slayer

Class 6 - Cross Rail OF

2. Emma Tracy - Lady in Red

3. Maddie Alden - Dragon Slayer

4. Meredith Johnson - Judy in Disguise

Class 7 - Cross Rail Equitation OF

1. Maddie Alden - Dragon Slayer

Class 8 - Cross Rail Hunter US

2. Piper Givan - Hillcrest's Blue Lace

3. Maddie Alden - Dragon Slayer

5. Meredith Johnson - Judy in Disguise

6. Emma Tracy - Lady in Red

Class 10 - High Cross Rail OF

2. Abbey Clark - Chalupa Batman

3. Amiah Key - R Secret Mr. Ed

4. Jodi Alden - Melissa's Painted Storm

5. Julia LaHue - Bucknaked

6. Valerie Smith - Princes' EDS

Class 11 - High Cross Rail OF

2. Julia LaHue - Bucknaked

3. Jodi Alden - Melissa's Painted Storm

4. Valerie Smith - Princes' EDS

5. Amiah Key - R Secret Mr. Ed

6. Abbey Clark - Chalupa Batman

Class 12 - High Cross Rail Equitation OF

2. Valerie Smith - Princes' EDS

3. Kaity Clark - Lofty Dreams

Class 13 - High Cross Rail Hunter US

1. Sabrina Young - Holland Park

3. Abbey Clark - Chalupa Batman

5. Zoe Marrow - Dragon Slayer

6. Valerie Smith - Princes' EDS

Class 14 - Schooling Hunter 2' OF

1. Maia Moss - King Dakota Badger

2. Kaya MacLeod - Melissa's Painted Storm

4. Holly Goen - Sherlock

5. Taylor Strain - Times of Change

6. Erica Bast - One Hell of a Halo

Class 15 - Schooling Hunter 2' OF

1. Maia Moss - King Dakota Badger

2. Kaya MacLeod - Melissa's Painted Storm

3. Taylor Strain - Times of Change

4. Holly Goen - Sherlock

5. Marissa Lance - Back in Black

6. Erica Bast - One Hell of a Halo

Class 16 - Puddle Jumper

1. Erica Bast - One Hell of a Halo

2. Kaya MacLeod - Melissa's Painted Storm

3. Maia Moss - King Dakota Badger

4. Holly Goen - Sherlock

5. Taylor Strain - Times of Change

6. Finley Istwan - Holland Park

Class 17A - Schooling Hunter 2' Hunter US

1. Marissa Lance - Back in Black

2. Finley Istwan - Holland Park

3. Erica Bast - One Hell of a Halo

4. Abbey Clark - Princes' EDS

5. Kaya MacLeod - Melissa's Painted Storm

Class 17B - Schooling Hunter 2' Hunter US

2. Holly Goen - Sherlock

3. Maia Moss - King Dakota Badger

4. Taylor Strain - Times of Change

Class 18 - Low Hunter 2'6" OF

1. Kyra Mehrhoff - O'Sarahanna

2. Erin Carr - Harlan's Badger Time

3. Valerie Besser - Walker's Grace in Motion

4. Isabel Gompper - Wottawa Blue Steel

6. Lauren Engeman - Capt'n Jack

Class 19 - Low Hunter 2'6" OF

1. Isabel Gompper - Wottawa Blue Steel

2. Kyra Mehrhoff - O'Sarahanna

4. Erin Carr - Harlan's Badger Time

5. Lauren Engeman - Capt'n Jack

6. Valerie Besser - Walker's Grace in Motion

Class 20 - Intro Jumper

1. Mackena Mehrhoff - Revved n' Red

3. Valerie Besser - Walker's Grace in Motion

5. Kyra Mehrhoff - O'Sarahanna

6. Isabel Gompper - Wottawa Blue Steel

Class 21 - Low Hunter 2'6" Hunter US

1. Mackena Mehrhoff - Lionson

4. Valerie Besser - Walker's Grace in Motion

5. Isabel Gompper - Wottawa Blue Steel

Class 22 - Non Pro Hunter 2'9" OF

1. Mackena Mehrhoff - Lionson

3. Meredith Johnson - Autumn Souvenir

5. Anna Clark - Miss Fante

Class 23 - Non Pro Hunter 2'9" US

1. Mackena Mehrhoff - Lionson

4. Meredith Johnson - Autumn Souvenir

Class 24 - Jumper 2'9" .85 to .95

1. Mackena Mehrhoff - Revved n' Red

2. Anna Clark - Miss Fante

Class 26 - Hunter Derby 2'

1. Holly Goen - Sherlock

2. Maia Moss - King Dakota Badger

3. Erica Bast - One Hell of a Halo

4. Abbey Clark - Princes' EDS

5. Anna Clark - Miss Fante

Class 27 - Hunter Derby 2'6" to 2'9"

3. Meredith Johnson - Autumn Souvenir

4. Isabel Gompper - Wottawa Blue Steel

5. Mackena Mehrhoff - Lionson

6. Mackena Mehrhoff - Revved n' Red

 

Please reload

Please reload

Archive
  • Facebook Grunge

Horseback Riding Lessons | Horse Training | Horse Boarding