April 21, 2018

Please reload

Recent Posts

William Woods Spring Fun Show

February 23, 2018

Class 1 - Novice Jumper .70-.80m

1. Mackena Mehrhoff - Lionson

2. Anne Hoylman - Autumn Souvenir

3. Emily Bruhn - Beowulf

4. Erica Bast - Sherlock

5. Ashley Watson - Emma's Dilemma

6. Kynsee Fennel - Exalted Event SGF

 

Class 2 - Novice Jumper .70-.80m

1. Mackena Mehrhoff - Lionson

2. Anne Hoylman - Autumn Souvenir

3. Roselynn Orr - Imma Ladybug

4. Kynsee Fennel - Exalted Event SGF

5. Emily Bruhn - Beowulf

6. Anna Clark - Miss Fante

 

Class 3 - Novice Rider Jumper .70-.80m

1. Roselynn Orr - Imma Ladybug

2. Anna Clark - Miss Fante

3. Ashley Watson - Emma's Dilemma

4. Erica Bast - Sherlock

 

Class 4 - Novice Rider Jumper .70-.80m

1. Roselynn Orr - Imma Ladybug

2. Anna Clark - Miss Fante

3. Kynsee Fennel - Exalted Event SGF

4. Ashley Watson - Emma's Dilemma

5. Valerie Besser - Walker's Grace in Motion

 

Class 6 - Meter .85-.95 Jumper

1. Mackena Mehrhoff - DRF Jackpot

2. Valerie Besser - Walker's Grace in Motion

4. Anna Clark - Miss Fante

5. Roselynn Orr - Imma Ladybug

 

Class 20 - Cross Rails OF

1. Caroline Ford - Dragon Slayer

2. Piper Givan - Hillcrest's Blue Lace 

 

Class 21 - Cross Rails OF

1. Caroline Ford - Dragon Slayer

6. Piper Givan - Hillcrest's Blue Lace

​​

Class 22 - Cross Rails US

4. Caroline Ford - Dragon Slayer

5. Piper Givan - Hillcrest's Blue Lace

 

Class 23 Cross Rails Equitation on the Flat

3. Caroline Ford - Dragon Slayer

4. Piper Givan - Hillcrest's Blue Lace

 

Class 25 - Beginner Rider Hunter 2' OF

​1. Kaya MacLeod - Dragonslayer

2. Sabrina Young - Bears Eat Beets

3. ​Josie Patton - CF All That Jazz

4. Abrianna Shetler - R Secret Mr Ed

5. Mikaela Schriber - Bucknaked

 

Class 26 - Beginner Rider Hunter 2' OF

1. Kaya MacLeod - Dragonslayer

2. Mikaela Schriber - Bucknaked

3. Josie Patton - CF All That Jazz

4. Abrianna Shetler - R Secret Mr Ed

5. Sabrina Young - Bears Eat Beets

Class 27 - Beginner Rider Hunter US

1. Sabrina Young - Bears Eat Beets

2. Kaya MacLeod - Dragonslayer

3. Mikaela Schriber - Bucknaked

4. Abrianna Shetler - R Secret Mr Ed

5. Josie Patton - CF All That Jazz

6. Abbey Clark - Chalupa Batman

 

Class 29 - Schooling Hunter 2' OF

1. Isabel Gompper - Wottawa Blue Steel

4. Maia Moss - King Dakota Badger

5. Mikaela Schriber - Bucknaked

 

Class 30 - Schooling Hunter 2' OF

1. Isabel Gompper - Wottawa Blue Steel

3. Mikaela Schriber - Bucknaked

6. Cole Rackers - One Kool Kat

 

Class 31 - Schooling Hunter US

2. Mikaela Schriber - Bucknaked

3. Maia Moss - King Dakota Badger

5. Cole Rackers - One Kool Kat

 

Class 33 - Low Hunter 2'6 OF

2. Cole Rackers - One Kool Kat

3. Melissa Richter - Melissa's Painted Storm

4. Lauren Engeman - Ari Gold

6. Finley Istwan - Doin' Time Moonshine

 

Class 35 - Limit Rider Hunter 2'6 OF

1. Lauren Engeman - Ari Gold

2. Finley Istwan - Doin' Time Moonshine

 

​Class 36 - Limit Rider Hunter 2'6 OF

1. Lauren Engeman - Ari Gold

3. Finley Istwan - Doin' Time Moonshine

 

Class 37 - Limit Rider Hunter US

​2. Lauren Engeman - Ari Gold

3. Finley Istwan - Doin' Time Moonshine

 

Class 38 - Limit Rider Equitation on the Flat

1. Lauren Engeman - Ari Gold

3. Finley Istwan - Doin' Time Moonshine

 

Please reload

Please reload

Archive
  • Facebook Grunge

Horseback Riding Lessons | Horse Training | Horse Boarding