Search

William Woods Winter Fun Show


Class 1 - Lead Line

2. Max Smith - Silversmith

Class 3 - Ground Pole Hunter OF

1. Lucy Goyne - Dragon Slayer

2. Gracie Smith - Silversmith

3. Jansen Applegate - King Dakota Badger

4. Piper Givan - Chardee MacDennis

Class 4 - Ground Pole Hunter OF

1. Lucy Goyne - Dragon Slayer

3. Jansen Applegate - King Dakota Badger

4. Piper Givan - Chardee MacDennis

5. Gracie Smith - Silversmith

Class 5 - Ground Pole Equitation

1. Lucy Goyne - Dragon Slayer

2. Piper Givan - Chardee MacDennis

4. Gracie Smith - Silversmith

5. Jansen Applegate - King Dakota Badger

Class 6 - Ground Pole US

2. Gracie Smith - Silversmith

3. Lucy Goyne - Dragon Slayer

4. Jansen Applegate - King Dakota Badger

5. Piper Givan - Chardee MacDennis

Class 7 - Cross Rails OF

1. Emma Fleischmann - Melissa's Painted Storm

2. Josie Patton - Peper Dash of Color

3. Tristan Morris - Holland Park

4. Ava Martin - Bucknaked

5. Sherlock - Vicki Martinez

Class 8 - Cross Rails OF

1. Tristan Morris - Holland Park

2. Ava Martin - Bucknaked

3. Sherlock - Vicki Martinez

4. Emma Fleischmann - Melissa's Painted Storm

5. Josie Patton - Peper Dash of Color

Class 9 - Cross Rails Equitation

1. Emma Fleischmann - Melissa's Painted Storm

2. Sherlock - Vicki Martinez

3. Josie Patton - Peper Dash of Color

4. Ava Martin - Bucknaked

5. Tristan Morris - Holland Park

Class 10 - Cross Rails US

1. Tristan Morris - Holland Park

2. Sherlock - Vicki Martinez

3. Emma Fleischmann - Melissa's Painted Storm

4. Josie Patton - Peper Dash of Color

5. Ava Martin - Bucknaked

Class 11 - 18" Hunter OF

2. Mikaela Schriber - Bucknaked

4. Maggie Norton - Freya

Class 12 - 18" Hunter OF

1. Mikaela Schriber - Bucknaked

4. Maggie Norton - Freya

6. Allons-y - Mackena Mehrhoff

Class 13 - 18" Hunter US

1. Maggie Norton - Freya

3. Mikaela Schriber - Bucknaked

Class 15 - Beginner Rider Hunter 2'

6. Sabrina Young - Like A Boss

Class 16 - Beginner Rider Hunter 2'

1. Holly Goen - Peper Dash of Color

3. Maia Moss - King Dakota Badger

Class 16A - Beginner Rider Hunter EQ Flat

4. Roselynn Orr - Know More Roses

5. Lauren Young - Capt'n Jack

6. Abbey Clark - Chalupa Batman

Class 17 - Beginner Rider Hunter US

5. Holly Goen - Peper Dash of Color

Class 18 - Schooling Hunter 2'

2. Abbey Clark - Dragon Slayer

3. Finley Istwan - R Secret Mr Ed

4. Lauren Young - Capt'n Jack

5. Roselynn Orr - Holland Park

Class 19 - Schooling Hunter 2'

3. Lauren Young - Capt'n Jack

4. Finley Istwan - R Secret Mr Ed

5. Roselynn Orr - Holland Park

Class 20 - Schooling Hunter US

4. Abbey Clark - Dragon Slayer

5. Roselynn Orr - Holland Park

6. Finley Istwan - R Secret Mr Ed

Class 21 - Limit Rider Hunter 2'6

1. Finley Istwan - R Secret Mr Ed

2. Valerie Besser - Walker's Grace In Motion

4. Ashley Watson - Sherlock

5. Alyssa Carinder - Know More Roses

Class 22 - Limit Rider Hunter 2'6

1. Valerie Besser - Walker's Grace In Motion

3. Ashley Watson - Sherlock

4. Finley Istwan - R Secret Mr Ed

5. Alyssa Carinder - Know More Roses

Class 23 - Limit Rider Hunter US

1. Finley Istwan - R Secret Mr Ed

2. Alyssa Carinder - Know More Roses

3. Isabel Gompper - Wottawa Blue Steel

4. Valerie Besser - Walker's Grace In Motion

6. Ashley Watson - Sherlock

Class 24 - Limit Rider Equitation Flat

2. Valerie Besser - Walker's Grace In Motion

3. Finley Istwan - R Secret Mr Ed

4. Ashley Watson - Sherlock

5. Alyssa Carinder - Know More Roses

6. Isabel Gompper - Wottawa Blue Steel

Class 28 - Open Hunter OF 2'6, 2'9, 3'

2. Kyra Mehrhoff - O'Sarahanna

3. Kynsee Fennel - Imma Ladybug

5. Isabel Gompper - Wottawa Blue Steel

6. Kaity Clark - Walker's Grace In Motion

Class 29 - Open Hunter OF 2'6, 2'9, 3'

1. Kyra Mehrhoff - O'Sarahanna

4. Isabel Gompper - Wottawa Blue Steel

5. Kaity Clark - Walker's Grace In Motion

Class 30 - Open Hunter US

3. Kyra Mehrhoff - O'Sarahanna

4. Kaity Clark - Walker's Grace In Motion

Class 31 - Children's/Amateur Adult Hunter 2'9-3'

1. Cole Rackers - One Kool Kat

Class 32 - Children's/Amateur Adult Hunter 2'9-3'

1. Cole Rackers - One Kool Kat

Class 33 - Children's/Amateur Adult Hunter US

1. Cole Rackers - One Kool Kat

Class 34 - MHSA Junior/Senior Medallion 2'9

1. Cole Rackers - One Kool Kat

2. Kyra Mehrhoff - O'Sarahanna

Class 36 - Novice Jumper 2'6

1. Lauren Engeman - DRF Jackpot

4. Anna Clark - Miss Fante

Class 37 - Novice Jumper 2'6

5. Lauren Engeman - DRF Jackpot

6. Anna Clark - Miss Fante

Class 38 - Novice Rider Jumper 2'6

2. Anna Clark - Miss Fante

3. Kynsee Fennel - Imma Ladybug

Class 39 - Novice Rider Jumper 2'6

1. Anna Clark - Miss Fante

3. Kynsee Fennel - Imma Ladybug

Class 40 - Take Your Own Line 2'6

1. Kynsee Fennel - Imma Ladybug

4. Sarah Johnson - Color Me Wild

Class 41 - Low Child/Adult Jumper .95-1m

2. Mackena Mehrhoff - DRF Jackpot

Class 42 - Low Child/Adult Jumper .95-1m

2. Mackena Mehrhoff - DRF Jackpot

Class 43 - Jumper 1.0m

3. Lacie Smith - O'Sarahanna

Class 44 - Jumper 1.0m

4. Lacie Smith - O'Sarahanna


Recent Posts

See All

Mill Creek Pony Club Horse Trials

Beginner Novice Junior​ Division 9. Anna Clark - Miss Fante Dressage - 42.0 Cross Country - 20 Jump, 0 Time Faults Show Jumping - Double Clear ​ Beginner Novice Senior Rider Division 5. Valerie Besser

Avalon Farm Show

Hunters Class 5 - Crossrail Hunter OF 1. Jillian Andrews - Ten onthe Richter 4. Sarah Evelev - Wottawa Blue Steel 5. Olivia Andrews - Lofty Dreams Class 6 - Crossrail Hunter OF 1. Jillian Andrews - Te

William Woods Spring Fun Show

Class 1 - Novice Jumper .70-.80m 1. Mackena Mehrhoff - Lionson 2. Anne Hoylman - Autumn Souvenir 3. Emily Bruhn - Beowulf 4. Erica Bast - Sherlock 5. Ashley Watson - Emma's Dilemma 6. Kynsee Fennel -

  • Facebook Grunge

Horseback Riding Lessons | Horse Training | Horse Boarding