Search

William Woods Spring Fun Show


Class 1 - Novice Jumper .70-.80m

1. Mackena Mehrhoff - Lionson

2. Anne Hoylman - Autumn Souvenir

3. Emily Bruhn - Beowulf

4. Erica Bast - Sherlock

5. Ashley Watson - Emma's Dilemma

6. Kynsee Fennel - Exalted Event SGF

Class 2 - Novice Jumper .70-.80m

1. Mackena Mehrhoff - Lionson

2. Anne Hoylman - Autumn Souvenir

3. Roselynn Orr - Imma Ladybug

4. Kynsee Fennel - Exalted Event SGF

5. Emily Bruhn - Beowulf

6. Anna Clark - Miss Fante

Class 3 - Novice Rider Jumper .70-.80m

1. Roselynn Orr - Imma Ladybug

2. Anna Clark - Miss Fante

3. Ashley Watson - Emma's Dilemma

4. Erica Bast - Sherlock

Class 4 - Novice Rider Jumper .70-.80m

1. Roselynn Orr - Imma Ladybug

2. Anna Clark - Miss Fante

3. Kynsee Fennel - Exalted Event SGF

4. Ashley Watson - Emma's Dilemma

5. Valerie Besser - Walker's Grace in Motion

Class 6 - Meter .85-.95 Jumper

1. Mackena Mehrhoff - DRF Jackpot

2. Valerie Besser - Walker's Grace in Motion

4. Anna Clark - Miss Fante

5. Roselynn Orr - Imma Ladybug

Class 20 - Cross Rails OF

1. Caroline Ford - Dragon Slayer

2. Piper Givan - Hillcrest's Blue Lace

Class 21 - Cross Rails OF

1. Caroline Ford - Dragon Slayer

6. Piper Givan - Hillcrest's Blue Lace

​​

Class 22 - Cross Rails US

4. Caroline Ford - Dragon Slayer

5. Piper Givan - Hillcrest's Blue Lace

Class 23 Cross Rails Equitation on the Flat

3. Caroline Ford - Dragon Slayer

4. Piper Givan - Hillcrest's Blue Lace

Class 25 - Beginner Rider Hunter 2' OF

​1. Kaya MacLeod - Dragonslayer

2. Sabrina Young - Bears Eat Beets

3. ​Josie Patton - CF All That Jazz

4. Abrianna Shetler - R Secret Mr Ed

5. Mikaela Schriber - Bucknaked

Class 26 - Beginner Rider Hunter 2' OF

1. Kaya MacLeod - Dragonslayer

2. Mikaela Schriber - Bucknaked

3. Josie Patton - CF All That Jazz

4. Abrianna Shetler - R Secret Mr Ed

5. Sabrina Young - Bears Eat Beets

Class 27 - Beginner Rider Hunter US

1. Sabrina Young - Bears Eat Beets

2. Kaya MacLeod - Dragonslayer

3. Mikaela Schriber - Bucknaked

4. Abrianna Shetler - R Secret Mr Ed

5. Josie Patton - CF All That Jazz

6. Abbey Clark - Chalupa Batman

Class 29 - Schooling Hunter 2' OF

1. Isabel Gompper - Wottawa Blue Steel

4. Maia Moss - King Dakota Badger

5. Mikaela Schriber - Bucknaked

Class 30 - Schooling Hunter 2' OF

1. Isabel Gompper - Wottawa Blue Steel

3. Mikaela Schriber - Bucknaked

6. Cole Rackers - One Kool Kat

Class 31 - Schooling Hunter US

2. Mikaela Schriber - Bucknaked

3. Maia Moss - King Dakota Badger

5. Cole Rackers - One Kool Kat

Class 33 - Low Hunter 2'6 OF

2. Cole Rackers - One Kool Kat

3. Melissa Richter - Melissa's Painted Storm

4. Lauren Engeman - Ari Gold

6. Finley Istwan - Doin' Time Moonshine

Class 35 - Limit Rider Hunter 2'6 OF

1. Lauren Engeman - Ari Gold

2. Finley Istwan - Doin' Time Moonshine

​Class 36 - Limit Rider Hunter 2'6 OF

1. Lauren Engeman - Ari Gold

3. Finley Istwan - Doin' Time Moonshine

Class 37 - Limit Rider Hunter US

​2. Lauren Engeman - Ari Gold

3. Finley Istwan - Doin' Time Moonshine

Class 38 - Limit Rider Equitation on the Flat

1. Lauren Engeman - Ari Gold

3. Finley Istwan - Doin' Time Moonshine


Recent Posts

See All

Mill Creek Pony Club Horse Trials

Beginner Novice Junior​ Division 9. Anna Clark - Miss Fante Dressage - 42.0 Cross Country - 20 Jump, 0 Time Faults Show Jumping - Double Clear ​ Beginner Novice Senior Rider Division 5. Valerie Besser

Avalon Farm Show

Hunters Class 5 - Crossrail Hunter OF 1. Jillian Andrews - Ten onthe Richter 4. Sarah Evelev - Wottawa Blue Steel 5. Olivia Andrews - Lofty Dreams Class 6 - Crossrail Hunter OF 1. Jillian Andrews - Te

Central States Fall Classic Horse Show

Class 8 - ASB Hunter Co. Pleasure 4. Maia Moss - Doin' Time Moonshine 6. Melissa Richter - Working Man Class 14 - Open English Pleasure 6. Maia Moss - Doin' Time Moonshine 7. Holly Goen - Peper Dash o

  • Facebook Grunge

Horseback Riding Lessons | Horse Training | Horse Boarding